Privacy Policy Privacy Policy Rupertihaus Flachau Salzburger Sportwelt
  de  en

Privacy Policy

  1. General information and responsibilites

    The protection of your personal data is very important to us.We treat your data confidentially and on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO). This Privacy Policy informs you of the nature, scope and purpose of the processing (including collection, processing and use and obtaining consent) of personal data contained in our online offer and the related websites, functions and content (collectively referred to as "online offer" or " Website ").

    We meet organizational, contractual and technological security measures in order to ensure that the rules of data protection laws are observed to preserve the processed personal data from accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or unauthorized access.

    The privacy policy applies regardless of the domains, systems, platforms, and terminals (such as desktop, tablets, or smartphones) used to run the online offering. Responsible of this website: Rupertihaus, Elisabeth Pinn, Am Hammerrain 193, 5542 Flachau (hereinafter referred to as "provider", "we" or "us").

    For contact options with us, we refer to our imprint.

  2. TLS encryption with https

    We use https to transmit data encrypted on the internet. By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data.

  3. Basic information on data processing

    We only process personal data of users in compliance with the relevant data protection regulations in accordance with the requirements of data minimization and data avoidance. This means that the data of the users will only be processed in the presence of a legal permission, in particular if the data for the provision of our contractual services as well as online services are required or prescribed by law or if there is a consent.

  4. Collection and processing of personal data

    • On the one hand, data of users are captured by e.g. voluntarily completing our contact form.
    • Other data, especially of technical nature (browser, operating system, etc.) are automatically collected by our IT systems (for example, server log files).

    In addition to the use expressly stated in this privacy policy, the personal data are processed for the following purposes on the basis of legal permissions or user consent:

    • The provision, execution, maintenance, optimization and security of our services
    • Ensuring effective customer service and support

    When contacting us (by our request or booking form, by e-mail or by phone) the information of the user is stored for the purpose of processing the request and in the event that follow-up questions arise. The data provided by you are required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data, we can not conclude a contract with you. Stored personal data will be deleted if the intended use is fulfilled (for example, completed processing of your request), if deletion does not conflict with any retention requirements, if you request us to delete them, or if you revoke your consent to storage.

    A transfer of data to third parties does not take place, except of the transmission of the credit card data to the unwinding bank / payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the stay price in case of non-cash payment, to the tourist registration office when staying in our accommodation, to our tax advisor / our accounting department to fulfill our tax law Obligations, as well as in the case of legal disputes to our legal advice.

    In the case of a contract, all data from the contractual relationship are stored until the expiry of the tax retention period (7 years).

    Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art 6 I lit a DSGVO (consent) and / or Art 6 I lit b DSGVO (necessary for fulfillment of the contract) of the GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time - this is an informal message by e-mail (see imprint) to us.

  5. Collection of access data server log files

    We collect and store information about every access to the server on which this service is located (so-called server log files), which the user's browser automatically transmits to us.

    Access data includes:
    Name of the retrieved website
    files
    Date and time of retrieval
    transferred amount of data
    Message about successful call
    Browser type and version
    the operating system of the user
    Referrer URL (the previously visited page)
    IP address and the requesting provider.

    We use this log data without assignment to the person of the user or other profiling according to the statutory provisions only for statistical evaluations for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of our online offer. However, we reserve the right to retrospectively check the log data if, on the basis of concrete evidence, the legitimate suspicion of unlawful use exists.

  6. Cookies

    Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

    It is information that is transmitted from our web server or third-party web servers to users' web browsers and stored there for later retrieval. The use of cookies in the context of pseudonymous range measurement informs users in the context of this privacy policy.

    We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit, or even your products stored in the shopping cart or on the watch list.

    If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.
    The procedure is different depending on the browser, the best you are looking for the instructions in Google with the search term "delete cookies chrome" or "disable cookies chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word "chrome" against the name of your browser, eg , B. edge, firefox, safari off.

    If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i. disable them by setting the browser, some features of our website may not work as expected.

  7. Google

    Google Maps

    We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. By using the features of this card, data will be transmitted to Google. To see what data Google collects and what this data is used for, visit https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.

    Google fonts

    We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. More about these and other questions can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq.

    To see what data Google collects and what this data is used for, visit https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.

  8. Rights of users and deletion of data

    Users have the right to receive information about the personal data stored by us free of charge upon request.

    In addition, users have the right to correct inaccurate data, revoke consent, block and delete their personal information, and to file a complaint with the appropriate regulatory authority in the event of unlawful processing. In Austria this is the data protection authority: https://www.dsb.gv.at.

    The data stored with us are deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary for their purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory storage requirements.

  9. Changes to this privacy policy

    We reserve the right to change this privacy policy in order to adapt it to changing legal situations, or to changes in the service and data processing. However, this only applies to declarations of data processing. If users' consent is required or elements of the privacy policy contain provisions of the contractual relationship with the users, the changes will only be made with the consent of the users. Users are requested to inform themselves regularly about the content of the privacy policy.

May, 2018

request

 



Rupertihaus • Elisabeth Pinn • Am Hammerrain 193 • 5542 Flachau • Salzburger Sportwelt
T: +43 (0) 6457 / 2661- • elisabeth.pinn (at) aon.athttp://www.rupertihaus.co.at
Privacy Policy  | Imprint
powered by UrlaubSalzburg.com / web & cms design by LuckyUs.at
UrlaubSalzburg.com